Ballots
With Contest
Votes
ContestOrder
Contest
Contest ID
Choice
Comparison System
This System
Difference
Comparison System
This System
Difference
Overvoted With
Vote for this Choice
Undervoted Without
Vote for this Choice
Ballots With
Votes for Others
Links
1010.00
Rep Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
1
Hogan-Rutherford
33,966
33,966
0
32,333
0
0
46
1020.00
Rep Comptroller (Vote for 1)
2
Anjali Reed Phukan
33,966
33,966
0
25,202
-1
0
160
1030.00
Rep Attorney General (Vote for 1)
3
Craig Wolf
33,966
33,966
0
26,860
0
0
137
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Tony Campbell
33,966
33,966
0
9,502
-1
63
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Christina J. Grigorian
33,966
33,966
0
4,369
0
48
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Chris Chaffee
33,966
33,966
0
4,033
+1
47
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
John R. Graziani
33,966
33,966
0
3,012
0
45
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Brian Charles Vaeth
33,966
33,966
0
1,472
0
31
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Blaine Taylor
33,966
33,966
0
1,419
0
33
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Gerald I. Smith, Jr
33,966
33,966
0
1,050
0
23
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Evan M. Cronhardt
33,966
33,966
0
733
733
0
13
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Bill Krehnbrink
33,966
33,966
0
631
631
0
9
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Nnabu Eze
33,966
33,966
0
521
521
0
11
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Albert Binyahmin Howard
33,966
33,966
0
473
473
0
7
1050.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 7 Congressional District 7 (Vote for 1)
5
Michael Pearson
7,466
7,466
0
1,712
0
7
1050.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 7 Congressional District 7 (Vote for 1)
5
Richmond Davis
7,466
7,466
0
1,397
0
6
1050.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 7 Congressional District 7 (Vote for 1)
5
William T. Newton
7,466
7,466
0
1,250
0
7
1050.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 7 Congressional District 7 (Vote for 1)
5
Ray Bly
7,466
7,466
0
937
937
0
4
1060.00
Rep State Senator - 44 Legislative District 44 (Vote for 1)
6
Victor Clark, Jr
1,343
1,343
0
997
997
0
0
337
9
1070.00
Rep County Executive (Vote for 1)
7
Al Redmer, Jr
33,966
33,966
0
18,058
0
10
1070.00
Rep County Executive (Vote for 1)
7
Pat Mcdonough
33,966
33,966
0
14,487
0
10
1080.00
Rep County Council - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
8
Pete Melcavage, Ii
3,337
3,337
0
2,520
0
0
804
13
1090.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 3 (Vote for 4)
9
Ruth Jakubowski
33,966
33,966
0
19,885
0
54
1090.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 3 (Vote for 4)
9
Dennis Robinson
33,966
33,966
0
19,281
-1
54
1090.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 3 (Vote for 4)
9
Michael Finifter
33,966
33,966
0
18,115
-1
54
1090.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 3 (Vote for 4)
9
Carey Deeley
33,966
33,966
0
18,054
0
54
1090.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 3 (Vote for 4)
9
Robert A. Cohen
33,966
33,966
0
13,109
-1
54
1100.00
Rep Clerk Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
10
Deb Hill
33,966
33,966
0
24,758
0
0
138
1110.00
Rep Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
11
Jane Roger
33,966
33,966
0
24,806
0
0
140
1120.00
Rep Sheriff (Vote for 1)
12
Carl H. Magee, Jr
33,966
33,966
0
15,609
0
4
1120.00
Rep Sheriff (Vote for 1)
12
Brian J. Noon
33,966
33,966
0
9,928
+1
4
1130.00
Rep Cent Committee - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 4)
13
Melanie Harris
3,337
3,337
0
2,325
0
0
11
1130.00
Rep Cent Committee - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 4)
13
Pete Melcavage, Ii
3,337
3,337
0
2,140
0
0
14
1130.00
Rep Cent Committee - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 4)
13
John C. Lerch, Jr
3,337
3,337
0
2,070
0
0
18
1130.00
Rep Cent Committee - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 4)
13
Liliana Pulvirenti
3,337
3,337
0
2,012
0
0
19
1140.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
46
Jealous-Turnbull
87,222
87,222
0
34,106
-1
203
1140.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
46
Baker-Embry
87,222
87,222
0
14,576
+1
211
1140.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
46
Shea-Scott
87,222
87,222
0
13,312
+1
137
1140.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
46
Vignarajah-Blake
87,222
87,222
0
7,771
+1
75
1140.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
46
Ervin-Johnson
87,222
87,222
0
4,798
0
141
1140.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
46
Madaleno-Jenkins
87,222
87,222
0
3,209
0
69
1140.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
46
Ross-Verratti
87,222
87,222
0
2,005
0
67
1140.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
46
Jaffe-Jaffe
87,222
87,222
0
1,558
0
101
1140.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
46
Jones-Waters
87,222
87,222
0
1,024
0
75
1150.00
Dem Comptroller (Vote for 1)
47
Peter Franchot
87,222
87,222
0
71,887
-4
0
316
1160.00
Dem Attorney General (Vote for 1)
48
Brian E. Frosh
87,222
87,222
0
70,001
0
0
379
1170.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
49
Ben Cardin
87,222
87,222
0
68,223
+2
97
1170.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
49
Chelsea Manning
87,222
87,222
0
4,249
0
51
1170.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
49
Jerome "jerry" Segal
87,222
87,222
0
3,272
0
41
1170.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
49
Debbie "rica" Wilson
87,222
87,222
0
2,235
+1
47
1170.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
49
Marcia H. Morgan
87,222
87,222
0
1,835
+1
42
1170.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
49
Lih Young
87,222
87,222
0
1,489
+1
32
1170.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
49
Richard "rikki" Vaughn
87,222
87,222
0
1,441
0
26
1170.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
49
Erik Jetmir
87,222
87,222
0
1,199
0
16
1180.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 7 Congressional District 7 (Vote for 1)
50
Elijah Cummings
24,853
24,850
-3
21,598
0
12
845
1180.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 7 Congressional District 7 (Vote for 1)
50
John Moser
24,853
24,850
-3
816
816
0
3
845
1180.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 7 Congressional District 7 (Vote for 1)
50
Anthony Carter, Sr
24,853
24,850
-3
660
660
0
4
845
1180.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 7 Congressional District 7 (Vote for 1)
50
Charles Stokes
24,853
24,850
-3
612
612
0
7
845
1180.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 7 Congressional District 7 (Vote for 1)
50
Charles U. Smith
24,853
24,850
-3
293
293
0
1
845
1190.00
Dem State Senator - 44 Legislative District 44 (Vote for 1)
51
Shirley Nathan-Pulliam
12,293
12,293
0
7,868
0
3
802
1190.00
Dem State Senator - 44 Legislative District 44 (Vote for 1)
51
Aletheia Mccaskill
12,293
12,293
0
3,600
0
3
802
1200.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 44b Legislative Subdistrict 44b (Vote for 2)
52
Charles E. Sydnor, Iii
12,293
12,293
0
5,643
0
21
1200.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 44b Legislative Subdistrict 44b (Vote for 2)
52
Pat Young
12,293
12,293
0
5,102
0
18
1200.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 44b Legislative Subdistrict 44b (Vote for 2)
52
Aisha Khan
12,293
12,293
0
4,110
0
15
1200.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 44b Legislative Subdistrict 44b (Vote for 2)
52
Aaron J. Barnett
12,293
12,293
0
3,510
0
12
1200.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 44b Legislative Subdistrict 44b (Vote for 2)
52
Bishop Barry Chapman
12,293
12,293
0
1,356
0
6
1210.00
Dem County Executive (Vote for 1)
53
John johnny O" Olszewski
87,222
87,222
0
27,804
0
70
1210.00
Dem County Executive (Vote for 1)
53
Jim Brochin
87,222
87,222
0
27,795
+1
54
1210.00
Dem County Executive (Vote for 1)
53
Vicki Almond
87,222
87,222
0
26,835
+1
67
1210.00
Dem County Executive (Vote for 1)
53
Kevin Francis Marron
87,222
87,222
0
2,135
0
16
1220.00
Dem County Council - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
54
Tom Quirk
12,611
12,608
-3
6,674
0
3
828
1220.00
Dem County Council - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
54
Sheila Ruth
12,611
12,608
-3
5,087
0
3
828
1230.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 3 (Vote for 4)
55
Ruth Jakubowski
87,222
87,222
0
55,378
-1
95
1230.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 3 (Vote for 4)
55
Dennis Robinson
87,222
87,222
0
47,760
+3
95
1230.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 3 (Vote for 4)
55
Carey Deeley
87,222
87,222
0
46,115
-2
95
1230.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 3 (Vote for 4)
55
Michael Finifter
87,222
87,222
0
42,257
+2
95
1230.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 3 (Vote for 4)
55
Robert A. Cohen
87,222
87,222
0
35,976
0
95
1240.00
Dem State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
56
Scott Shellenberger
87,222
87,222
0
67,433
0
0
334
1250.00
Dem Clerk Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
57
Julie Ensor
87,222
87,222
0
67,759
+3
0
345
1260.00
Dem Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
58
Grace G. Connolly
87,222
87,222
0
67,308
+2
0
353
1270.00
Dem Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
59
Juliet Fisher
87,222
87,222
0
61,090
+3
0
389
1270.00
Dem Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
59
William R. "bill" Evans
87,222
87,222
0
56,501
-1
0
477
1270.00
Dem Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
59
Arthur M. Frank
87,222
87,222
0
54,293
+4
0
500
1280.00
Dem Sheriff (Vote for 1)
60
R. Jay Fisher
87,222
87,222
0
43,063
-2
20
1280.00
Dem Sheriff (Vote for 1)
60
Al Roberts
87,222
87,222
0
24,762
0
20
1290.00
Dem Cent Comm - 44b Legislative Subdistrict 44b (Vote for 4)
61
Charles E. Sydnor, Iii
12,293
12,293
0
6,729
+1
18
1290.00
Dem Cent Comm - 44b Legislative Subdistrict 44b (Vote for 4)
61
Aisha Khan
12,293
12,293
0
6,566
+1
15
1290.00
Dem Cent Comm - 44b Legislative Subdistrict 44b (Vote for 4)
61
Sheila Ruth
12,293
12,293
0
5,426
0
17
1290.00
Dem Cent Comm - 44b Legislative Subdistrict 44b (Vote for 4)
61
Bishop Barry Chapman
12,293
12,293
0
3,618
+1
14
1290.00
Dem Cent Comm - 44b Legislative Subdistrict 44b (Vote for 4)
61
Jackie Graves
12,293
12,293
0
3,428
+2
12
1290.00
Dem Cent Comm - 44b Legislative Subdistrict 44b (Vote for 4)
61
Raymond Briggs
12,293
12,293
0
3,115
0
16
1290.00
Dem Cent Comm - 44b Legislative Subdistrict 44b (Vote for 4)
61
George White
12,293
12,293
0
2,406
0
12
1290.00
Dem Cent Comm - 44b Legislative Subdistrict 44b (Vote for 4)
61
Nayna C. Philipsen
12,293
12,293
0
1,942
0
10
1290.00
Dem Cent Comm - 44b Legislative Subdistrict 44b (Vote for 4)
61
Chris Burk
12,293
12,293
0
1,286
+1
7
1290.00
Dem Cent Comm - 44b Legislative Subdistrict 44b (Vote for 4)
61
Brian L. Huffman
12,293
12,293
0
963
963
0
5
1300.00
Board Of Education - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
14
Matt Gresick
16,480
16,477
-3
3,917
0
20
1300.00
Board Of Education - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
14
Lisa A. Mack
16,480
16,477
-3
3,484
0
39
1300.00
Board Of Education - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
14
Deborah Arnetta Cason
16,480
16,477
-3
2,801
0
39
1300.00
Board Of Education - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
14
Pete Fitzpatrick
16,480
16,477
-3
2,172
0
28
1300.00
Board Of Education - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
14
Richard M. Young
16,480
16,477
-3
1,634
0
24
1310.00
Rep State Senator - 10 Legislative District 10 (Vote for 1)
15
Stephanie Boston
1,984
1,984
0
1,512
0
0
457
15
1320.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 10 Legislative District 10 (Vote for 3)
16
George H. Harman
1,984
1,984
0
1,138
0
2
689
155
1320.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 10 Legislative District 10 (Vote for 3)
16
Brian Marcos
1,984
1,984
0
969
969
0
2
855
158
1320.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 10 Legislative District 10 (Vote for 3)
16
Matthew Kaliszak
1,984
1,984
0
900
900
0
2
874
208
1320.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 10 Legislative District 10 (Vote for 3)
16
Michael Tyrone Brown, Sr
1,984
1,984
0
607
607
0
2
876
499
1330.00
Dem State Senator - 10 Legislative District 10 (Vote for 1)
62
Delores G. Kelley
17,027
17,025
-2
10,509
+1
6
1330.00
Dem State Senator - 10 Legislative District 10 (Vote for 1)
62
Rob Johnson
17,027
17,025
-2
3,476
0
5
1330.00
Dem State Senator - 10 Legislative District 10 (Vote for 1)
62
Lawrence Williams
17,027
17,025
-2
1,861
0
7
1340.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 10 Legislative District 10 (Vote for 3)
63
Adrienne A. Jones
17,027
17,025
-2
11,005
0
15
1340.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 10 Legislative District 10 (Vote for 3)
63
Jay Jalisi
17,027
17,025
-2
10,790
0
13
1340.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 10 Legislative District 10 (Vote for 3)
63
Benjamin Brooks
17,027
17,025
-2
9,587
0
13
1340.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 10 Legislative District 10 (Vote for 3)
63
Lauren Lipscomb
17,027
17,025
-2
4,588
0
8
1340.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 10 Legislative District 10 (Vote for 3)
63
Nathaniel M. Costley, Sr
17,027
17,025
-2
1,914
0
9
1340.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 10 Legislative District 10 (Vote for 3)
63
Jordan F. Porompyae
17,027
17,025
-2
903
903
0
2
1350.00
Dem Cent Comm - 10 Legislative District 10 (Vote for 5)
64
Delores G. Kelley
17,027
17,025
-2
11,388
0
62
1350.00
Dem Cent Comm - 10 Legislative District 10 (Vote for 5)
64
Jay Jalisi
17,027
17,025
-2
10,944
-1
58
1350.00
Dem Cent Comm - 10 Legislative District 10 (Vote for 5)
64
Pat Kelly
17,027
17,025
-2
7,907
0
49
1350.00
Dem Cent Comm - 10 Legislative District 10 (Vote for 5)
64
Danny M. Blount
17,027
17,025
-2
5,300
-1
45
1350.00
Dem Cent Comm - 10 Legislative District 10 (Vote for 5)
64
Danyell P. Smith
17,027
17,025
-2
5,293
-1
40
1350.00
Dem Cent Comm - 10 Legislative District 10 (Vote for 5)
64
Charlee Childs
17,027
17,025
-2
4,192
+1
41
1350.00
Dem Cent Comm - 10 Legislative District 10 (Vote for 5)
64
Morgan Dowell
17,027
17,025
-2
4,023
-1
39
1350.00
Dem Cent Comm - 10 Legislative District 10 (Vote for 5)
64
George "tip Top Tables" Williams
17,027
17,025
-2
3,165
0
25
1350.00
Dem Cent Comm - 10 Legislative District 10 (Vote for 5)
64
Frederick H. Strickland
17,027
17,025
-2
2,703
0
27
1350.00
Dem Cent Comm - 10 Legislative District 10 (Vote for 5)
64
Franklin Blatt
17,027
17,025
-2
2,563
0
22
1350.00
Dem Cent Comm - 10 Legislative District 10 (Vote for 5)
64
Al Apatira
17,027
17,025
-2
2,179
0
33
1360.00
Rep State Senator - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 1)
17
Joseph D. "joe" Hooe
2,140
2,140
0
1,811
0
0
326
3
1370.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 3)
18
Melanie Harris
2,140
2,140
0
1,593
0
0
544
3
1370.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 3)
18
Bob Cockey
2,140
2,140
0
1,501
0
0
635
4
1370.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 3)
18
Michael Russell
2,140
2,140
0
1,442
0
0
693
5
1380.00
Dem State Senator - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 1)
65
Clarence K. Lam
4,654
4,653
-1
2,944
0
3
258
1380.00
Dem State Senator - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 1)
65
Mary Kay Sigaty
4,654
4,653
-1
1,441
0
3
258
1390.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 3)
66
Eric Ebersole
4,654
4,653
-1
3,077
0
3
883
690
1390.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 3)
66
Terri Hill
4,654
4,653
-1
2,975
0
4
651
1390.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 3)
66
Jessica Feldmark
4,654
4,653
-1
2,032
0
3
1390.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 3)
66
Mark Weaver
4,654
4,653
-1
1,134
0
3
1390.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 3)
66
Dario J. Broccolino
4,654
4,653
-1
599
599
0
1
1390.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 3)
66
James Howard
4,654
4,653
-1
409
409
0
2
1390.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 3)
66
Jonathan Bratt
4,654
4,653
-1
378
378
0
4
1390.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 3)
66
Malcolm J. Heflin
4,654
4,653
-1
310
310
0
4
1400.00
Dem Cent Comm - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 4)
67
Tara Ebersole
4,654
4,653
-1
3,100
0
0
19
1400.00
Dem Cent Comm - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 4)
67
Sam Moxley
4,654
4,653
-1
3,012
0
0
15
1400.00
Dem Cent Comm - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 4)
67
Pauline Kibby Rada
4,654
4,653
-1
2,843
0
0
22
1400.00
Dem Cent Comm - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 4)
67
Robert Benjamin
4,654
4,653
-1
2,808
0
0
22
1410.00
Rep Cent Committee - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 2)
19
J. Michael Collins
1,171
1,171
0
823
823
0
0
343
5
1410.00
Rep Cent Committee - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 2)
19
Alfred Mendelsohn
1,171
1,171
0
771
771
0
0
394
6
1420.00
Dem County Council - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
68
Julian E. Jones, Jr
18,720
18,720
0
13,078
0
4
1420.00
Dem County Council - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
68
Derrick A. Burnett, Sr
18,720
18,720
0
3,928
+1
4
1430.00
Board Of Education - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
20
Kathleen White
20,412
20,412
0
5,272
+1
241
1430.00
Board Of Education - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
20
Makeda Scott
20,412
20,412
0
4,031
0
193
1430.00
Board Of Education - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
20
Regina Ann Smith
20,412
20,412
0
3,574
0
240
1430.00
Board Of Education - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
20
Tara Huffman
20,412
20,412
0
2,194
0
202
1430.00
Board Of Education - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
20
Autrese Thornton
20,412
20,412
0
1,114
0
110
1430.00
Board Of Education - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
20
Gaston A. Horne
20,412
20,412
0
1,055
0
113
1440.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 2 Congressional District 2 (Vote for 1)
21
Liz Matory
15,999
15,999
0
5,040
+1
70
1440.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 2 Congressional District 2 (Vote for 1)
21
Mark Shell
15,999
15,999
0
2,868
0
71
1440.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 2 Congressional District 2 (Vote for 1)
21
Mitchell J. Toland, Jr
15,999
15,999
0
2,236
0
36
1440.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 2 Congressional District 2 (Vote for 1)
21
Hubert Owens, Jr
15,999
15,999
0
1,984
0
38
1450.00
Rep County Council - 2 Councilmanic District 2 (Vote for 1)
22
Michael Lee
3,079
3,079
0
2,269
0
0
798
12
1460.00
Rep Cent Committee - 2 Councilmanic District 2 (Vote for 4)
23
Ruth E. Goetz
3,079
3,079
0
2,028
0
0
14
1460.00
Rep Cent Committee - 2 Councilmanic District 2 (Vote for 4)
23
Lisa Robin Lederman
3,079
3,079
0
2,007
0
0
12
1460.00
Rep Cent Committee - 2 Councilmanic District 2 (Vote for 4)
23
John C. Gordon
3,079
3,079
0
1,959
0
0
14
1460.00
Rep Cent Committee - 2 Councilmanic District 2 (Vote for 4)
23
Gregory Certeza
3,079
3,079
0
1,873
-1
0
16
1470.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 2 Congressional District 2 (Vote for 1)
69
C.a. Dutch Ruppersberger
41,479
41,480
+1
31,613
0
27
1470.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 2 Congressional District 2 (Vote for 1)
69
Jake Pretot
41,479
41,480
+1
7,719
0
27
1480.00
Dem County Council - 2 Councilmanic District 2 (Vote for 1)
70
Izzy Patoka
17,501
17,502
+1
8,863
0
51
1480.00
Dem County Council - 2 Councilmanic District 2 (Vote for 1)
70
Rick Yaffe
17,501
17,502
+1
6,113
0
52
1480.00
Dem County Council - 2 Councilmanic District 2 (Vote for 1)
70
Harlan K. Zinn
17,501
17,502
+1
707
707
0
15
1490.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 11 Legislative District 11 (Vote for 1)
24
Jonathan Porter
3,858
3,858
0
2,802
0
0
18
1500.00
Dem State Senator - 11 Legislative District 11 (Vote for 1)
71
Bobby A. Zirkin
17,380
17,381
+1
11,461
0
2
1500.00
Dem State Senator - 11 Legislative District 11 (Vote for 1)
71
Sheldon H. Laskin
17,380
17,381
+1
4,876
0
2
1510.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 11 Legislative District 11 (Vote for 3)
72
Shelly Hettleman
17,380
17,381
+1
11,158
0
14
1510.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 11 Legislative District 11 (Vote for 3)
72
Dana Stein
17,380
17,381
+1
9,893
0
15
1510.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 11 Legislative District 11 (Vote for 3)
72
Jon S. Cardin
17,380
17,381
+1
9,830
0
13
1510.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 11 Legislative District 11 (Vote for 3)
72
Amy Blank
17,380
17,381
+1
6,252
0
14
1510.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 11 Legislative District 11 (Vote for 3)
72
Linda Dorsey-Walker
17,380
17,381
+1
3,325
0
7
1510.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 11 Legislative District 11 (Vote for 3)
72
Kate Skovron
17,380
17,381
+1
1,200
0
5
1520.00
Dem Cent Comm - 11 Legislative District 11 (Vote for 5)
73
Linda Dorsey-Walker
17,380
17,381
+1
7,552
0
38
1520.00
Dem Cent Comm - 11 Legislative District 11 (Vote for 5)
73
Tracy Elizabeth Miller
17,380
17,381
+1
6,940
0
40
1520.00
Dem Cent Comm - 11 Legislative District 11 (Vote for 5)
73
Dana Vickers Shelley
17,380
17,381
+1
6,299
+1
41
1520.00
Dem Cent Comm - 11 Legislative District 11 (Vote for 5)
73
Noel Levy
17,380
17,381
+1
5,649
0
26
1520.00
Dem Cent Comm - 11 Legislative District 11 (Vote for 5)
73
Jon Herbst
17,380
17,381
+1
5,323
0
26
1520.00
Dem Cent Comm - 11 Legislative District 11 (Vote for 5)
73
Brenda Hatcher-Savoy
17,380
17,381
+1
4,924
0
38
1520.00
Dem Cent Comm - 11 Legislative District 11 (Vote for 5)
73
Veronika Beaver
17,380
17,381
+1
4,803
-1
32
1520.00
Dem Cent Comm - 11 Legislative District 11 (Vote for 5)
73
Jasmyne Birch
17,380
17,381
+1
4,536
0
36
1520.00
Dem Cent Comm - 11 Legislative District 11 (Vote for 5)
73
James Reece Peak, Iii
17,380
17,381
+1
1,849
0
19
1530.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 3 Congressional District 3 (Vote for 1)
25
Charles Anthony
5,156
5,156
0
1,536
0
36
1530.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 3 Congressional District 3 (Vote for 1)
25
Thomas E. "pinkston" Harris
5,156
5,156
0
1,441
0
29
1530.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 3 Congressional District 3 (Vote for 1)
25
Rob Seyfferth
5,156
5,156
0
766
766
0
24
1540.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 3 Congressional District 3 (Vote for 1)
74
John Sarbanes
16,169
16,171
+2
12,794
0
41
922
1540.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 3 Congressional District 3 (Vote for 1)
74
Adam D. Demarco
16,169
16,171
+2
1,268
0
44
922
1540.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 3 Congressional District 3 (Vote for 1)
74
Eduardo Rosas
16,169
16,171
+2
662
662
0
25
922
1540.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 3 Congressional District 3 (Vote for 1)
74
John Rea
16,169
16,171
+2
465
465
0
28
922
1550.00
Rep County Council - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
26
Wade Kach
9,363
9,363
0
4,489
0
9
600
1550.00
Rep County Council - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
26
Ed Hale, Jr
9,363
9,363
0
3,849
0
8
600
1550.00
Rep County Council - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
26
Doug Zinn
9,363
9,363
0
413
413
0
1
600
1560.00
Rep Cent Committee - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 4)
27
Raymond C. Boccelli
9,363
9,363
0
5,355
0
9
378
1560.00
Rep Cent Committee - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 4)
27
B. Scott Patrick
9,363
9,363
0
4,385
0
9
343
1560.00
Rep Cent Committee - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 4)
27
William T. Newton
9,363
9,363
0
4,113
0
9
466
1560.00
Rep Cent Committee - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 4)
27
Angela Sudano-Marcellino
9,363
9,363
0
3,324
0
9
1560.00
Rep Cent Committee - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 4)
27
M.j. Madwolf
9,363
9,363
0
2,746
0
9
1570.00
Dem County Council - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
75
Colleen Marie Ebacher
11,416
11,416
0
6,444
0
5
1570.00
Dem County Council - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
75
Bronwyn Mitchell-Strong
11,416
11,416
0
2,302
0
5
1580.00
Board Of Education - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
28
Kathleen Causey
21,346
21,346
0
8,603
0
365
1580.00
Board Of Education - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
28
Paul V. Konka
21,346
21,346
0
1,817
0
95
1580.00
Board Of Education - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
28
Michael V. Voelker
21,346
21,346
0
1,656
0
211
1580.00
Board Of Education - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
28
Joan Magnani
21,346
21,346
0
1,588
-1
274
1580.00
Board Of Education - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
28
John W. Egan
21,346
21,346
0
1,004
0
135
1580.00
Board Of Education - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
28
John Lang, Iii
21,346
21,346
0
826
826
0
87
1580.00
Board Of Education - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
28
Michael Petrella
21,346
21,346
0
636
636
0
128
1580.00
Board Of Education - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
28
Paul Evitts
21,346
21,346
0
583
583
0
61
1590.00
Rep State Senator - 42 Legislative District 42 (Vote for 1)
29
Chris West
8,143
8,143
0
6,798
0
0
6
1600.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 42b Legislative Subdistrict 42b (Vote for 2)
30
Nino Mangione
6,681
6,681
0
4,389
0
11
1600.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 42b Legislative Subdistrict 42b (Vote for 2)
30
Tim Robinson
6,681
6,681
0
3,471
+1
12
1600.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 42b Legislative Subdistrict 42b (Vote for 2)
30
Raymond C. Boccelli
6,681
6,681
0
1,635
0
9
1600.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 42b Legislative Subdistrict 42b (Vote for 2)
30
Justin Kinsey
6,681
6,681
0
1,107
0
6
1610.00
Dem State Senator - 42 Legislative District 42 (Vote for 1)
76
Robbie Leonard
14,212
14,214
+2
6,966
0
1
1610.00
Dem State Senator - 42 Legislative District 42 (Vote for 1)
76
Gretchen Maneval
14,212
14,214
+2
4,735
0
1
1620.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 42b Legislative Subdistrict 42b (Vote for 2)
77
Michele Guyton
8,678
8,680
+2
5,652
0
1
479
1620.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 42b Legislative Subdistrict 42b (Vote for 2)
77
Sachin Hebbar
8,678
8,680
+2
3,293
0
1
1620.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 42b Legislative Subdistrict 42b (Vote for 2)
77
Daniel Nemec
8,678
8,680
+2
2,744
0
1
1630.00
Dem Cent Comm - 42b Legislative Subdistrict 42b (Vote for 3)
78
Anne George
8,678
8,680
+2
4,290
0
35
906
1630.00
Dem Cent Comm - 42b Legislative Subdistrict 42b (Vote for 3)
78
Katie Dott
8,678
8,680
+2
4,171
0
38
1630.00
Dem Cent Comm - 42b Legislative Subdistrict 42b (Vote for 3)
78
Yasminah Abdullah
8,678
8,680
+2
3,369
0
26
1630.00
Dem Cent Comm - 42b Legislative Subdistrict 42b (Vote for 3)
78
Ben Lawrence
8,678
8,680
+2
2,307
+1
32
1630.00
Dem Cent Comm - 42b Legislative Subdistrict 42b (Vote for 3)
78
Jack R. Sturgill, Jr
8,678
8,680
+2
2,013
+1
27
1640.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
31
Andy Harris
5,345
5,345
0
4,470
0
1
342
532
1640.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
31
Martin Elborn
5,345
5,345
0
373
373
0
2
342
1640.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
31
Lamont Taylor
5,345
5,345
0
154
154
0
1
342
1650.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
79
Allison Galbraith
4,721
4,721
0
1,389
0
4
810
1650.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
79
Jesse Colvin
4,721
4,721
0
1,244
0
3
810
1650.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
79
Michael Brown
4,721
4,721
0
597
597
0
4
810
1650.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
79
Michael Pullen
4,721
4,721
0
341
341
0
0
810
1650.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
79
Steve Worton
4,721
4,721
0
210
210
0
0
810
1650.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
79
Erik Lane
4,721
4,721
0
117
117
0
0
810
1660.00
Rep State Senator - 7 Legislative District 7 (Vote for 1)
32
J. B. Jennings
5,598
5,598
0
4,526
0
0
17
1670.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 7 Legislative District 7 (Vote for 3)
33
Kathy Szeliga
5,598
5,598
0
3,398
0
11
882
1670.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 7 Legislative District 7 (Vote for 3)
33
Rick Impallaria
5,598
5,598
0
2,062
+1
8
1670.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 7 Legislative District 7 (Vote for 3)
33
Lauren Arikan
5,598
5,598
0
1,970
0
7
1670.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 7 Legislative District 7 (Vote for 3)
33
Bill Paulshock
5,598
5,598
0
1,716
+1
14
1670.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 7 Legislative District 7 (Vote for 3)
33
Aaron Penman
5,598
5,598
0
1,076
0
8
1670.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 7 Legislative District 7 (Vote for 3)
33
Tammy Larkin
5,598
5,598
0
1,010
0
4
1670.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 7 Legislative District 7 (Vote for 3)
33
Michael A. Geppi
5,598
5,598
0
794
795
+1
5
1670.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 7 Legislative District 7 (Vote for 3)
33
David Seman
5,598
5,598
0
697
697
0
5
1670.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 7 Legislative District 7 (Vote for 3)
33
Joshua Barlow
5,598
5,598
0
684
684
0
7
1670.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 7 Legislative District 7 (Vote for 3)
33
Angela Sudano-Marcellino
5,598
5,598
0
260
260
0
0
1670.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 7 Legislative District 7 (Vote for 3)
33
Russ English, Jr
5,598
5,598
0
189
189
0
3
1670.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 7 Legislative District 7 (Vote for 3)
33
Norm Gifford
5,598
5,598
0
121
121
0
0
1670.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 7 Legislative District 7 (Vote for 3)
33
Trevor Leach
5,598
5,598
0
68
68
0
1
1680.00
Dem State Senator - 7 Legislative District 7 (Vote for 1)
80
Donna Hines
4,643
4,643
0
3,418
0
0
21
1690.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 7 Legislative District 7 (Vote for 2)
81
Allison Berkowitz
4,643
4,643
0
3,197
0
0
21
1690.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 7 Legislative District 7 (Vote for 2)
81
Gordon Koerner
4,643
4,643
0
2,765
0
0
25
1700.00
Dem Cent Comm - 7 Legislative District 7 (Vote for 4)
82
Julie Sugar
4,643
4,643
0
2,974
0
0
22
1700.00
Dem Cent Comm - 7 Legislative District 7 (Vote for 4)
82
Tyler Hagen
4,643
4,643
0
2,770
0
0
24
1700.00
Dem Cent Comm - 7 Legislative District 7 (Vote for 4)
82
Brad Kroner
4,643
4,643
0
2,697
+1
0
28
1700.00
Dem Cent Comm - 7 Legislative District 7 (Vote for 4)
82
Ed Livingston
4,643
4,643
0
2,683
0
0
23
1710.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 42a Legislative Subdistrict 42a (Vote for 1)
34
Stephen A. Mcintire
1,462
1,462
0
1,122
0
0
338
2
1720.00
Rep County Council - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
35
David Marks
7,177
7,177
0
5,404
0
0
612
1720.00
Rep County Council - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
35
Jay Payne
7,177
7,177
0
1,152
0
0
612
1730.00
Rep Cent Committee - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 4)
36
Kathleen A. Smero
7,177
7,177
0
3,360
0
37
966
1730.00
Rep Cent Committee - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 4)
36
Bradley Lang
7,177
7,177
0
3,023
0
38
1730.00
Rep Cent Committee - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 4)
36
Jay Payne
7,177
7,177
0
2,810
0
40
1730.00
Rep Cent Committee - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 4)
36
Richard A. Brown
7,177
7,177
0
2,321
0
33
1730.00
Rep Cent Committee - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 4)
36
Tony Ristaino
7,177
7,177
0
2,305
0
35
1730.00
Rep Cent Committee - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 4)
36
Eugene S. Craig, Iii
7,177
7,177
0
2,022
0
36
1730.00
Rep Cent Committee - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 4)
36
Chandra P. Sharma Belbase
7,177
7,177
0
1,650
0
21
1740.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 42a Legislative Subdistrict 42a (Vote for 1)
83
Stephen Lafferty
5,534
5,534
0
4,537
0
0
982
15
1750.00
Dem County Council - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
84
Alex Foley
11,535
11,537
+2
5,431
-1
1
1750.00
Dem County Council - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
84
John Michael Torsch
11,535
11,537
+2
2,356
0
1
1760.00
Dem Cent Comm - 42a Legislative Subdistrict 42a (Vote for 2)
85
Rekha R. Rapaka
5,534
5,534
0
2,687
0
3
763
1760.00
Dem Cent Comm - 42a Legislative Subdistrict 42a (Vote for 2)
85
Scott Sokol
5,534
5,534
0
2,160
0
3
910
1760.00
Dem Cent Comm - 42a Legislative Subdistrict 42a (Vote for 2)
85
Jason Sean Garber
5,534
5,534
0
1,800
0
3
1770.00
Rep County Council - 6 Councilmanic District 6 (Vote for 1)
37
Ryan Nawrocki
5,215
5,215
0
2,419
+1
8
412
1770.00
Rep County Council - 6 Councilmanic District 6 (Vote for 1)
37
Deb Sullivan
5,215
5,215
0
1,503
0
7
412
1770.00
Rep County Council - 6 Councilmanic District 6 (Vote for 1)
37
Erik Lofstad
5,215
5,215
0
411
411
0
4
412
1770.00
Rep County Council - 6 Councilmanic District 6 (Vote for 1)
37
Allen E. Robertson
5,215
5,215
0
267
267
0
2
412
1770.00
Rep County Council - 6 Councilmanic District 6 (Vote for 1)
37
Glen Alan Geelhaar
5,215
5,215
0
183
183
0
1
412
1780.00
Rep Cent Committee - 6 Councilmanic District 6 (Vote for 4)
38
Tony Campbell
5,215
5,215
0
3,622
0
0
26
1780.00
Rep Cent Committee - 6 Councilmanic District 6 (Vote for 4)
38
Norma Secoura
5,215
5,215
0
3,255
0
0
29
1780.00
Rep Cent Committee - 6 Councilmanic District 6 (Vote for 4)
38
Kimberly Klacik
5,215
5,215
0
3,207
0
0
32
1780.00
Rep Cent Committee - 6 Councilmanic District 6 (Vote for 4)
38
Jonah Jarosz
5,215
5,215
0
3,063
0
0
36
1790.00
Dem County Council - 6 Councilmanic District 6 (Vote for 1)
86
Cathy Bevins
9,060
9,060
0
7,021
0
0
23
1800.00
Rep State Senator - 8 Legislative District 8 (Vote for 1)
39
Christian Miele
6,086
6,086
0
5,486
0
0
582
18
1810.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 8 Legislative District 8 (Vote for 3)
40
Joe Cluster
6,086
6,086
0
3,558
0
10
1810.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 8 Legislative District 8 (Vote for 3)
40
Joseph C. Boteler, Iii
6,086
6,086
0
3,008
0
9
1810.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 8 Legislative District 8 (Vote for 3)
40
Joe Norman
6,086
6,086
0
2,609
0
5
1810.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 8 Legislative District 8 (Vote for 3)
40
Norma Secoura
6,086
6,086
0
1,786
0
6
1810.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 8 Legislative District 8 (Vote for 3)
40
Kevin Leary
6,086
6,086
0
1,589
0
8
1810.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 8 Legislative District 8 (Vote for 3)
40
Ben Boehl
6,086
6,086
0
1,244
0
5
1810.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 8 Legislative District 8 (Vote for 3)
40
Jared Wineberg
6,086
6,086
0
401
401
0
1
1820.00
Dem State Senator - 8 Legislative District 8 (Vote for 1)
87
Katherine Klausmeier
10,255
10,255
0
8,495
0
0
554
1820.00
Dem State Senator - 8 Legislative District 8 (Vote for 1)
87
Max Davidson
10,255
10,255
0
1,195
0
0
554
1830.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 8 Legislative District 8 (Vote for 3)
88
Eric Bromwell
10,255
10,255
0
6,595
+1
7
801
1830.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 8 Legislative District 8 (Vote for 3)
88
Harry Bhandari
10,255
10,255
0
5,941
0
7
1830.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 8 Legislative District 8 (Vote for 3)
88
Carl Jackson
10,255
10,255
0
5,246
0
7
1830.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 8 Legislative District 8 (Vote for 3)
88
Joe Werner
10,255
10,255
0
3,335
0
7
1840.00
Dem Cent Comm - 8 Legislative District 8 (Vote for 5)
89
Elizabeth W. Brown
10,255
10,255
0
5,973
0
62
645
1840.00
Dem Cent Comm - 8 Legislative District 8 (Vote for 5)
89
Emily Lynn Cooke
10,255
10,255
0
5,875
0
64
594
1840.00
Dem Cent Comm - 8 Legislative District 8 (Vote for 5)
89
Harry Bhandari
10,255
10,255
0
5,530
0
59
1840.00
Dem Cent Comm - 8 Legislative District 8 (Vote for 5)
89
Margaret A. Forte
10,255
10,255
0
5,516
0
61
734
1840.00
Dem Cent Comm - 8 Legislative District 8 (Vote for 5)
89
Nina Mchugh
10,255
10,255
0
4,935
+1
55
1840.00
Dem Cent Comm - 8 Legislative District 8 (Vote for 5)
89
Michael Matthew Manning, Jr
10,255
10,255
0
2,874
0
54
1840.00
Dem Cent Comm - 8 Legislative District 8 (Vote for 5)
89
Timothy L. Everd
10,255
10,255
0
2,773
0
52
1850.00
Rep State Senator - 6 Legislative District 6 (Vote for 1)
41
Johnny R. Salling
4,814
4,814
0
3,247
0
2
478
1850.00
Rep State Senator - 6 Legislative District 6 (Vote for 1)
41
Janice Lee Dymowski
4,814
4,814
0
1,075
0
2
478
1860.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 6 Legislative District 6 (Vote for 3)
42
Bob Long
4,814
4,814
0
3,380
0
8
295
1860.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 6 Legislative District 6 (Vote for 3)
42
Ric Metzgar
4,814
4,814
0
3,354
0
8
324
1860.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 6 Legislative District 6 (Vote for 3)
42
Robin L. Grammer
4,814
4,814
0
2,963
0
8
531
1860.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 6 Legislative District 6 (Vote for 3)
42
Jake Mohorovic
4,814
4,814
0
1,345
0
8
1870.00
Rep County Council - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
43
Todd Crandell
4,624
4,624
0
3,343
-1
3
438
841
1870.00
Rep County Council - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
43
Dave Rader
4,624
4,624
0
833
833
0
3
438
1880.00
Rep Cent Committee - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 4)
44
Paul M. Blitz
4,624
4,624
0
2,909
0
0
30
1880.00
Rep Cent Committee - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 4)
44
Brian J. Noon
4,624
4,624
0
2,776
-1
0
34
1880.00
Rep Cent Committee - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 4)
44
Robert D. Schweitzer
4,624
4,624
0
2,737
0
0
29
1880.00
Rep Cent Committee - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 4)
44
Joshua Wolf
4,624
4,624
0
2,691
0
0
31
1890.00
Dem State Senator - 6 Legislative District 6 (Vote for 1)
90
Buddy Staigerwald
6,758
6,758
0
3,103
0
0
930
1890.00
Dem State Senator - 6 Legislative District 6 (Vote for 1)
90
Russ "no Tax" Mirabile
6,758
6,758
0
2,701
+1
0
930
1900.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 6 Legislative District 6 (Vote for 3)
91
Nicholas C. D'adamo, Jr
6,758
6,758
0
3,591
0
11
1900.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 6 Legislative District 6 (Vote for 3)
91
Megan Ann Mioduszewski
6,758
6,758
0
3,398
0
9
1900.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 6 Legislative District 6 (Vote for 3)
91
Diane Decarlo
6,758
6,758
0
3,282
0
12
977
1900.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 6 Legislative District 6 (Vote for 3)
91
Justin Holliday
6,758
6,758
0
1,938
0
12
1900.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 6 Legislative District 6 (Vote for 3)
91
Jonathan H. Campbell
6,758
6,758
0
1,692
0
8
1910.00
Dem County Council - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
92
Brian Weir
6,379
6,379
0
3,814
0
1
918
1910.00
Dem County Council - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
92
Richard Davis
6,379
6,379
0
1,628
0
1
918
1920.00
Dem Cent Comm - 6 Legislative District 6 (Vote for 3)
93
Chris Maher
6,758
6,758
0
4,111
0
0
40
1920.00
Dem Cent Comm - 6 Legislative District 6 (Vote for 3)
93
Cory D. Edwards
6,758
6,758
0
4,084
0
0
46
1920.00
Dem Cent Comm - 6 Legislative District 6 (Vote for 3)
93
Douglas Ray Sentz, Iii
6,758
6,758
0
3,674
0
0
46
1930.00
Board Of Education - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
45
Rod Mcmillion
11,398
11,398
0
4,091
+1
16
1930.00
Board Of Education - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
45
William Feuer
11,398
11,398
0
2,889
0
8
1930.00
Board Of Education - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
45
Eric C. Washington
11,398
11,398
0
2,513
0
17

Paper Ballots/Cards Cast

The number of paper cards cast. If this count is relative to a particular contest/choice, this is equivalent to the number of ballots. If a ballot is composed of only one card, this is equivalent to the number of ballots.

Paper Ballots Cast per the Comparison System

Reflects the number of paper ballots tabulated as reported by the comparison system. This count is specific to a particular contest. A contest only appears once on a single ballot and on only one card of that ballot. Therefore, for this column, the number of cards and the number of ballots are equivalent.

Votes on non-paper ballots have been subtracted.

Paper Ballots Cast

Reflects the number of paper ballots tabulated. This count is specific to a particular contest. A contest only appears once on a single ballot and on only one card of that ballot. Therefore, for this column, the number of cards and the number of ballots are equivalent.

Compares directly to the number of cards cast on paper according to the comparison system.

Includes: automatically tabulated ballots, manually examined & voted ballots, and ballots not yet voted.

Excludes non-voteable ballots.

Card Discrepancy

The difference in paper cards cast according to the comparison system and this system. If a ballot is composed of only one card, this is equivalent to the number of ballots.

Less than 0:

More cards reported than images scanned.
Potential Causes (Detection / remedy):

1. Missing boxes - cards not presented to this system for scanning
(filter on card count = 0 & no CBG label on box and target at the bottom / scan box & affix label).

2. Operator error: did not scan the complete box.

Greater than 0:

More scanned cards than the number of paper cards reported by comparison system.

Potential Causes (Detection / remedy):

1. Operator error - cards were scanned more than once. (Rescan box).

2. Cards with physically damaged code channel that were not processed by the voting equipment yet are in the card population.

Number of Votes cast on paper ballots according to the Comparison System.

Votes not cast on paper ballots are subtracted out (e.g. touch screen votes)

Votes Cast on Paper

The number of votes recorded for the choice.

Compares directly to the number of votes cast on paper according to the comparison system.

Includes automatically voted ballots and manually examined & voted ballots.

Does not include cards not yet tabulated and non-voteable cards.

Vote Discrepancy:

The difference in votes cast on paper according to the comparison system and according to this system.

Less than 0:

Fewer votes from images scanned during this tabulation than was reported by the comparison system.

Percent Difference

The Difference as a percentage of Votes Cast according to the Comparison System

Votes:

The number of votes received by the choice that were automatically tabulated plus votes from manually resolved ballots.

Overvoted Ballots With a Vote for This Choice:

The number of ballots where the contest was over-voted, and this choice was one of those marked.

Undervoted Ballots Without a Vote for This Choice:

The number of ballots where the choice's vote target was empty and the number of votes tabulated for all choices in that contest was fewer than allowed by the voting rule.

In a contest with two choices, this is the same as a "blank voted" contest.

Ballots With Votes for Others:

The number of ballots where this choice's vote target is empty, but the vote rule has been met by votes for other choices.